Piirinennätykset M19
100m 10,51 Valtteri Louko LaVi -22
150m 15,91 Valtteri Louko LaVi -22
200m 21,39 Jaakko Ojaniemi PeTo -99
400m 48,02 Tatu Markkila KuRy -08
800m 1.51,3 Juha Korsumäki ÄhtV -79
1000m 2.28,60 Petri Koivisto SU -95
1500m 3.44,94 Sami Ylihärsilä LaVi -94
maili 4,38,3 Jarmo Toivonen LaVe -81
2000m 5.27,3 Jukka Valkama IK -79
3000m 8.16,37 Jukka Valkama IK -82
5000m 14.09,23 Jussi Utriainen SU -97
10000m 29.24,89 Jussi Utriainen SU -97
10 km tiellä 30.48,0 Jussi Utriainen SU -97
25000m 1.28.09,6 Seppo Laaksamo LLU -72
½ maraton 1.09.45 Kari Granö VaKi -81
Maraton 2.52.37 Pasi Pantti KaKa -95
110m aj. (100 cm) 14,17 Ismo Hämeenniemi LaVe -88
110m aj. (yl.) 14,54 Ville Rajala AA -12
200m aj. (yl.) 24,4 Raimo Alanen LaVe -70
300 m aj (91,4 cm) 36,91 Ismo Hämeenniemi LaVe -88
300 m aj (84 cm) 37,56 Lauri Takala SSU -23
400m aj. (yl.) 51,94 Ismo Hämeenniemi LaVe -89
2000m ej. 5.44,4 Olli Ketonen LaVi -73
3000m ej. 9.07,36 Ville Hautala LaVi -86
Pituus 765 Jaakko Ojaniemi PeTo -99
Korkeus 217 Vesa Piira VaVa -93
3-loikka 15,46 Esa Viitasalo KaTa -79
Seiväs 560 Juho Alasaari LaihLu -22
Kuula (7,2 kg) 18,01 Teijo Kööpikkä LaihLu -99
Kuula (6,0 kg) 19,66 Teijo Kööpikkä LaihLu -99
Kiekko (2,0 kg) 55,30 Kimmo Paganus KuRy -91
Kiekko (1,75 kg) 62,32 Pyry Niskala SU -09
Keihäs (800 g, uusi) 82,52 Harri Haatainen LaVi -96
Keihäs (800 g, vanha) 79,76 Mikko Hannula JU -82
Moukari (7 kg) 78,33 Olli-Pekka Karjalainen TöVe -99
Moukari (6 kg) 77,66 Olli-Pekka Karjalainen TöVe -98
Paino (11,34 kg) 21,48 Linus Nurminen TeRi -03
Paino (15,88 kg) 17.01 Juha Rinta-aho TöVe -11
10-ottelu 7862 Jarkko Finni KaWi -90
10-ottelu(M) 7763 Jaakko Ojaniemi PeTo -99
20-ottelu 8773 Mika Kangasmäki LLU -95
Kävelyt:
3000m 12.35,0h Marko Kivimäki LaVi -86
5000m 21,21,8h Marko Kivimäki LaVi -86
10 000m 44.50,5h Marko Kivimäki LaVi -86
10 km 43.50 Marko Kivimäki LaVi -86
20 km 1.38.24 Jarkko Kinnunen JaJa -03
Viestit:
4x100m 42,89 Lappajärven Veikot -89
4x400m 3.24,26 Kurikan Ryhti -07
4x800m 7.55,71 Teuvan Rivakka -97
3x800m 6.06,48 Kurikan Ryhti -08
4x1500m 16.20.01 Lapuan Virkiä -90
1000m 2.05,26 Peräseinäjoen Toive -97
4x100m aj. 53,81 Lappajärven Veikot -02